NORFOLK COUNTY GOLF UNION

NORFOLK OPEN & PROFESSIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS

THURSDAY 31st  AUGUST 2017 – THETFORD GOLFCLUB

START TIMES

6th TEE

14th TEE

Time

Name

Club

Time

Name

Club

0733

Josh Chamberlaine  (P)

Thetford

0737

Jason Groat  (P)

Denver

&

Kieran Myatt

Royal Norwich

&

Jon Batten

Royal Cromer

1253

Robert Setchell

Thetford

1257

Charlie Bick  (P)

Thetford

0742

Nic Cains  (P)

Swaffham

0746

Sam Cubitt  (P)

Dunston Hall

&

Mark Eglington

Eaton

&

Ashley Johnson

King’s Lynn

1302

Warren Blackwell

Costessey Park

1306

Paul Hunter

Costessey Park

0751

Jamie Cunliffe  (P)

Dunston Hall

0755

Will Cross (P)

Dereham

&

Tom Carding

Gt Yar & Caister

&

James Ong

Eaton

1311

Gary Clarke

Bawburgh

1315

Liam Cossey

Royal Norwich

0800

David Wilson  (P)

Eaton

0804

Matthew Gardner  (P)

Barnham Broom

&

Iain Yule

Thetford  

&

Josh Emery

Royal Norwich

1320

Josh Weeds

Thetford

1324

Tommy Hunt

Gt Yar & Caister

0809

Mark Allen  (P)

Eaton

0813

Michael Skipper  (P)

Eaton

&

Mitch Smith

Royal Cromer

&

Paul Donaghy

Costessey Park

1329

Kevin Webb

Costessey Park

1333

Owen Mills

Ryston

0818

Mark Spooner  (P)

Bawburgh

0822

Nic Lucas (P)

Dunston Hall

&

Richard Wilson

Dereham

&

Ben Rawsthorne (P)

Bawburgh

1338

Charlie Rains

Ryston Park

1342

Finlay Heywood

Eaton

0827

Tom Maxwell (P)

Wensum Valley

0831

Ross Hudson (P)

Wensum Valley

&

Richard Allen

Ryston Park

&

Thomas Nudd

Royal Norwich

1347

James Hill

Sprowston Manor

1351

Simon Hobbs

Gt Yar & Caister

0836

Gary Potter  (P)

Richmond Park

0840

Michael Few  (P)

Bawburgh

&

Miles Carrington-Smith

Royal West Norfolk

&

Matthew Bacon  (P)

Costessey Park

1356

Jake Keeley

Bawburgh

1400

Bruce McQuade

Royal Norwich

0845

Chase Davis  (P)

Sprowston Manor

0849

Mike Jubb  (P)

Sheringham

&

Jack Yule

King’s Lynn

&

Joe Robinson

Royal Norwich

1405

Alex Holmes  (P)

Gt Yar & Caister

1409

Stephen Large

Barnham Broom

0854

Sean Brady  (P)

Sprowston Manor

0858

Craig Butler  (P)

Sprowston Manor

&

Morgan Thompson (P)

Royal Norwich

&

Alex Beckett (P)

Bawburgh

1414

Thaine Hacon

Gt Yar & Caister

1418

Giles Evans

Thetford

0903

Ian Ellis  (P)

Gt Yar & Caister

0907

Joe Lambert  (P)

Mundesley

&

Neil Lythgoe  (P)

Royal Norwich

&

Charlie Bright  (P)

Sheringham

1423

Paul Holland

King’s Lynn

1427

James Flesher

Dunston Hall

0912

   

0916

   

&

   

&

   

1432

   

1436

   

ALL COMPETITORS PLAYING FROM THE 6TH TEE IN THE MORNING PLAY FROM THE 14TH TEE IN THE AFTERNOON AND ALL PLAYING FROM THE

14th    TEE IN THE MORNING PLAY FROM THE 6th  TEE IN THE AFTERNOON.    

All Amateur Championship Trophies and Prize Vouchers are awarded on the day of competition and it is therefore a condition of entry that winning competitors, complying with the dress code   (Jacket and Tie), attend the presentation ceremony to receive them.