Hintlesham Golf Club

Golf - Results

 

Virgin Atlantic PGA Qualifier  Saturday 19th May.

  Gross Net
Andrew Cunningham 
Philip Stopher 
Martin Lamb 
Russ Cunningham 
Peter Nunn 
Nicholas Lederer 
72 
84 
84 
78 
84 
82
68
71
71
71
72
72
     

The Easter Cup (Stableford) – 7th April 2012

 

RESULTS   POINTS
Winners J Cardy & R Talbot 46
  R Cunningham & T Hellyer
M Gale & J Perry
D Steward & D Sadler
N Daniels & S Debenham
42
41
41
41

April Monthly Medal

Division One   Gross Net
  Chris Hayward 
Kevin Brooks
Jeff Barrett
Peter Nunn
76 
76
82
84
70
71
71
72
Division Two  
Melvyn Stammers 
Lee Seager 
Carl Baldwin 
Ed Day
83 
94
89 
85
 
70 
71
71
72

 

March Monthly Stableford

 

Division One   Points
  Robert Salter
Trevor Hellyer
Jeremy Procter
Peter Nunn 
39
37
37
37
Division Two
Matt Connolly
Terry Pettitt 
James Rolfe 
Bradley Hayward
40
39
39
38

 

 

 

 

 

January Monthly Medal – 7th January 2012

Division One  Net Score
Andrew Cunningham  70
Kevin Brooks 71
Rob Rush 71
Jeff Barrett 71
Division Two Net
Jason Skelton   66
Michael Cheesmur  69
Ian Tuson 70
Mike Watson 71

 

 

Monthly Medal November  - 5th November 2011 

Division One   Net Score
1st Keith Tarrant 67
2nd Andrew Cunningham 70
3rd Phil Westley 70
Division Two    
1st Martin Thorley 67
2nd James McDonald 70
3rd Ryan Richardson 72

 

 

 

October Monthly Medal - 9/10/11

Division One
(Gross Net)

Robert Salter (72 68)

Mark Beer (82 70)

James Row (83 72)



Division Two

Ben Cook (90 65)

Will Watson (90 66)

Chris Povey (83 69)

Peter Gee Memorial – Stableford Competition – 25/09/2011



1 Ben Stammers 43

2 Keith Turner 43

3 Peter Tecklenberg 41

4 Mark Bishop 41

5 Ben Cook 40

6 James Crabtree 40

7 Robert Willingham 39

8 Andrew Cunningham 39




Brian Rush Memorial Bowl – 17/9/2011

1 Andrew Cunningham 4

2 David McGee 4

3 Bradley Hayward 4

4 Deborah Kent 3

5 Stephen Gray 2

6 Paddy Dalzell 2

7 Danny Rowe 2

8 Paul Fisher 1

September Monthly Medal - 10/09/2011

Division One

1 Trevor Hellyer 68

2 Ryan Talbot 69

3 David Robbins 70

4 Matthew Beith 71


Division Two

1 Michael Cheesmur 64

2 Bob Lee 69

3 Ian Tuson 70

4 Steve Brown 71


August Monthly Stableford - 27/08/2011

Division One


1 David Steward 40

2 Nick Bush 39

3 Nick Fry 38

4 Andrew Cunningham 37

Division Two

1 Jonathan Bonner 39

2 Stephen Bowman 39

3 James McDonald 38

4 Peter Whicher 35



International Pairs - 21/08/2011



1 T Hellyer & J Proctor 47

2 I & K Perridge 43

3 M Beith & R Talbot 43

4 N Redding & J Van Oevelen 42



August Medal

1st Claire Ferguson - 73 - 7 - 66

2nd Jing Steward - 94-23-71

3rd Karen Perridge - 90-16-74


Ladies Summer Pairs Trophy - 18 August 2011

1st Claire Ferguson/Karen Perridge - 41 points

2nd Tracie Craig/Wendy Hearfield - 39 points (c/b)

3rd Caroline Turner/Maxine Roblin - 39 points


August Stableford

1st Sally Pettitt - 31 pts

2nd Mary Gale - 30 pts

3rd Karen Perridge - 27 pts 


  The David Watson Trophy - 17/07/2011


1 Alan Ford 41

2 David Steward 40

3 Andrew Cunningham 40

4 Nigel Daniels 40

5 Danny Cooper 39

6 James Crabtree 38

7 Barrie Thompson 38



July Medal

1st Tracie Tunnicliffe - 97 - 28 - 69

2nd Jill Smith - 91-20-71

3rd Paula Tennent - 85-12-73



July Stableford

1st Alison Mitchell - 44 pts

2nd Paula Tennent - 39 pts

3rd Susan Lazar - 34 pts




July Monthly Medal – 09/07/2011

Division One

1 Keith Tarrant 69

2 Nick Fry 69

3 David Green 71

4 Russ Cunningham 71


Division Two

1 Andrew Didham 66

2 James Mc Donald 66

3 Michael Gale 71

4 Paul Fisher 72

 Club Championship Saturday 2nd July

Gross
1st Phil Westley 67 + 69 = 136
2nd Aide Meredith 71 + 66 = 137
3rd Ryan Talbot 74 + 72 = 146
4th Nathan Overton 74 + 75 = 149
5th Trevor Hellyer 72 + 77 = 149
Nett
1st Bradley Hayward 85/64 + 87/66 = 130
2nd  James Rowe 84/72 + 82/70 = 142
3rd Jeff Barrett 88/76 + 80/68 = 144
4th Martin Lamb 84/73 + 82/71 = 144
5th  John Brisbane 81/72 + 81/72 = 144

 

June - Club Championship

Winner (Gross) - Janet Christmas - 80

Winner (Nett) - Jan Beard - 84 - 20 - 64



June Stableford

1st Alison Mitchell - 38 pts

2nd Amanda Mok - 37 pts

3rd Maxine Roblin - 34 pts


June Monthly Stableford
Division 1
Name Points
Jack Cardy 40
Ryan Talbot 38
Nathan Overton 37
Martin Lamb 36
Division Two
Andy Bomyer 42
Stephen Bowman 41
Paul Gooch 38
Ed Day 37
 
   

 

June’s Monthly Medal  -Sunday 5th June -

 

 

Division One Gross Net
Ian Procter
Chris Hayward
Gavin Seager 
Jeremy Procter 
80
77 
84 
76 
70
72
72
72
Division Two    
John Bonner 
Steven Williams 
Michael Gadsby 
Michael Cheesmur
84
99 
96 
95 
71
72
72
73

 

 

Virgin Atlantic PGA National Pro-AM - Sunday 29th May 2011

 

 White Tees Par: 72 CSS: 72

 

RESULTS Gross Net
1st Alan Ford 80 68
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
Chris Hayward
Stephen Bowman 
Russ Cunningham
Peter Marsh
Keith Tarrant
76 
88 
78 
85 
78 
70 
71 
72
72 
73

 

 

MENS MAY MEDAL  - 8th May 2011
 
Division One Gross Net
1st Sam Debenham 66 68
Mark Cracknell
Nigel Redding 
Trevor Hellyer
80 
76 
75
69
71
72
Division Two
1st Jason Skelton  88 69
James McDonald 
Peter Whicher
David Sharman 
89 
96 
90
71 
73
73

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Please support our advertisers

Hintlesham Golf Club

Hintlesham, Nr Ipswich, Suffolk, IP8 3JG

Tel: 01473 652761     Email: sales@hintleshamgolfclub.com