Menu

Competitions

 

March 2019

2 Saturday All Texas Scramble   9.00 am 
3 Sunday Gents Rycroft Cup  -  0 - 18H/Caps   8.00 - 12.00
3 Sunday Gents Rabbits Cup - 19 - 28H/Caps   8.00 - 12.00
3 Sunday Ladies  9 Hole and AGM   12.00 noon
8 Friday Mixed Mixed Winter League Rnd 5    10.30 am
9 Saturday Mixed Mixed   v  Richmond Park Away 10.30 am
10 Sunday Ladies Ladies Captain's Drive-In   9.00 am
10 Sunday All Gents Medal / Ladies Stableford   8.00 - 12.00
13 Wednesday All AGM   7.00 pm
15 Friday Vets/Ladies  Veterans  v  Feltwell Ladies   9-30 am
16 Saturday All Captains Drive-In (1st & 6th.tees)   9.00 am
19 Tuesday Vets Veterans Lamb Trophy   8.30 am 
21 Thursday Vets Veterans  v  Tydd St. Giles Home 9.00 am
22 Friday Ladies Ladies Lamb Rosebowl (alternate)   9.30 am
24 Sunday Gents Gents Pairs Stableford   7-30 - 11.30
24 Sunday Ladies Ladies Lamb Rosebowl   12.00 noon
28 Thursday Vets Veterans  v  Richmond Park Home 9.00 am 
29 Friday Ladies Ladies  v  Fakenham Home 10.00 am
31 Sunday Gents Denney Trophy   7.30 - 11.30

February 2019

1 Friday Mixed Mixed Winter League Rnd  4   10.30 am
3 Sunday Gents Winter League Reserve  Day   8.00 - 12.00
10 Sunday Gents Winter League Rnd 7   8.00 - 12.00
17 Sunday All Gents Medal / Ladies Stableford   8.00- 12.00
24 Sunday Gents Winter League:   Final Rnd    8.00 - 12.00

January 2019

1 Tuesday All New Year Stableford    
4 Friday Mixed Mixed Winter League Rnd 3   10.30 am
6 Sunday All Gents Medal/Ladies Stableford   8.00 - 12.00
13 Sunday Gents Winter League Rnd 5   8.30 - 12.30
20 Sunday Gents Winter League Reserve  Day    
27 Sunday Gents Winter League Rnd 6   8.30 - 12.30

December 2018

2 Sunday Gents Winter League Rnd 4   8.30 - 12.30
9 Sunday All Gents Medal/Ladies Stableford   8.00 - 12.00
11 Tuesday Vets Captains Challenge (Xmas Lunch/AGM)   9.00 am 
15 Saturday All Bone of Contention (1st & 6th Tees)   9.00 am 
25 Tuesday   Christmas Day    

November 2018

3 Saturday All Texas Scramble (1st & 6th)Tees   9.00 am
11 Sunday Gents Frostbite Trophy   8.00 - 12.00
18 Sunday Gents Winter League Rnd 3   8.00 - 12.00
23 Friday Mixed Mixed Winter League Rnd 2   10.30 am
25 Sunday All Sunday Medal / Ladies Stableford   8.00 - 12.00

October 2018

5 Friday Ladies Ladies v Searles Away 10.30 am
6 Saturday Gents/Ladies Past Captains Challenge          12.00 noon
7 Sunday Gents Winter League Rnd 1   8.00 - 12.00
7 Sunday Ladies  Gillieson Cup:  Final    
10 Wednesday Ladies Ladies v Denver Home 10.00 am
13 Saturday All Captain v Steward Challenge 1st & 6th   9.00 am
20 Saturday Gents Medal   7.30 am
20 Saturday Mixed Bedford Pairs/Nags & Asses    11.00 am
21 Sunday Gents Winter League Rnd 2   8.00 - 12.00
26 Friday Mixed Mixed Winter League Rnd 1   10.30 am
28 Sunday Gents Bogey Competition   8.00 - 12.00

September 2018

2 Sunday Mixed Mixed v Dereham Away 1.00 pm
2 Sunday All Sunday Medal / Scratch Rnd 5 / Ladies Medal   7.30 - 11.30
2 Sunday Juniors Arrowpack Championship   12.00 noon
5 Wednesday All  Wednesday Night Swindle Final   4 - 6.00 pm
4 Tuesday Vets Ron Phillips    8.30 am
8 Saturday All Peter Jessop Trophy   10.00 am
9 Sunday Juniors Fred Knott Club Championship   12.00 noon
9 Sunday Mixed Mixed  v  Middleton Home 10.30  am
9 Sunday Ladies Gillieson Cup Semi Finals    
11 Tuesday Vets Hodds Salver - Middleton Hall added 9.00 -9.30  &  1.00 -1.30
13 Thursday  SOCIETY Norfolk Presidents   Course Closed
13 Thursday Vets Veterans v Fakenham Away 9.00 am
14 Friday All Friday Stableford    
15 Saturday Gents Medal   7.30 am
16 Sunday NCGU K/O Myhill/Cullington: Final    
16 Sunday Mixed Feltwell  v  Heacham Manor Home 1.00 pm
18 Tuesday Vets Veterans  v  Ryston Park Away 9.00 am
18 Tuesday Ladies Ladies  v  Sutton Bridge Away 10.00 am
21 Friday Vets/Ladies Veterans  v   Feltwell Ladies   9.30 am
22 Saturday Mixed Hilton Hilarity   12.00 noon
22 Saturday Gents Feltwell  v  The Suffolk Away 11.00 am
23 Sunday Gents Honda Pairs   7.30 - 11.30
23 Sunday Ladies Ladies Lambert Greensomes   12.00 noon
25 Tuesday Vets George Ryan   Memorial Cup   8.30 am
30 Sunday All Sunday Medal / Ladies Stableford   7.30 - 11.30 
30 Sunday   9  Hole Alliance  @ Feltwell Home 12.00 noon

August 2018

1 Wednesday NCGU K/O Barnard Trophy:  Semi Final    
1 Wednesday All Wednesday Night Swindle    4 - 6.00 pm
2 Thursday Vets Veterans   v  Diss Home 9.00 am
3 Friday SOCIETY Havey Waters  Football added 12.30 pm
4 Saturday All Presidents Putter (1st & 6th Tees)   9.00  to 3.00  closed
5 Sunday Ladies Ladies Pairs   1.00pm
5 Sunday Ladies Gillieson Cup  Rnd 3    
8 Wednesday Vets Veterans  v  Sutton Bridge Away 9.00 am
8 Wednesday All Wednesday Night Swindle    4 - 6.00 pm
10 Friday All Friday Stableford    
11 Saturday All Len Hopkinson Golf Day   9.00 am
12 Sunday All Sunday Medal / WSLO Scratch Rnd 4 / Ladies Medal   7.30 - 11.30
12 Sunday Mixed Mixed  v  Searles Away 12.30 pm
14 Tuesday Vets Vetereans  v  Heacham Manor Away 9.00 am
15 Wednesday All Wednesday Night Swindle    4 - 6.00 pm
16 Thursday Vets Captain  v  V  Vice Captain Foursomes added 9.00 am
18 Saturday Juniors Katy Whitehead Trophy   12.00  noon
18 Saturday Gents Feltwell  v  West Suffolk Away 11.00 am 
18 Saturday   Wedding    
19 Sunday NCGU K/O Myhill/Cullington:  Semi Final    
21 Tuesday Vets Seniors  Presidents Day   8.30 am
22 Wednesday Vets Veterans  v  Middleton Hall Away 9.00 am
22 Wednesday Ladies Ladies   v  West Suffolk Home 10.00 am
22 Wednesday All Wednesday Night Swindle    4 - 6.00 pm
23 Thursday Vets Style Windows Trophy added 9.00 am
24 Friday Ladies Ladies 3 Club (alternate)   9.30 am
25 Saturday Gents Medal   7.30 am
26 Sunday Gents Gents John Moir Trophy   7.30 - 11.30
26 Sunday Ladies Ladies 3 Club   12.00 noon
28 Tuesday Vets Matishall Alliance Day Away added
29 Wednesday NCGU K/O Barnard Trophy:  Final    
29 Wednesday All Wednesday Night Swindle    4 - 6.00 pm
30 Thursday Vets Veterans   v   Derham Home 9.00 am

July 2018

1 Sunday Ladies  Gillieson Cup  Rd 2  Away  
3 Tuesday Vets Veterans  v  Heacham Manor Home 9.00 am
4 Wednesday NCGU  K/O Barnard Trophy Rd 3    
4 Wednesday All Wednesday Night Swindle    4 - 6.00 pm
5 Thursday Vets Style Windows Trophy   8.30 am
5 Thursday Vets Veterans  v  The Suffolk         added Away 9.00 am
6 Friday Ladies  Ladies  v  Bawburgh Home 10.30 am
7 Saturday Gents Club Championship Rnd 1 Course closed till 12.00
8 Sunday Gents Club Championship Rnd 2 Course Closed till 4.00 pm 
8 Sunday Ladies Club Championship 
10 Tuesday Vets Veterans v Searles Away 9.00 am
11 Wednesday All Wednesday Night Swindle    4 - 6.00 pm
13 Friday SOCIETY Mildenhall Rotary (36) Added 9.00 - 1.00 pm
14 Saturday Gents Feltwell  v  Heacham Manor Away 12.30 pm 
14 Saturday   Wedding    
15 Sunday All Gents Medal/WSLO Scratch Rnd. 3            Ladies Medal   7.30 - 11.30 
17 Tuesday  Vets Veterans  v  Swaffham Away 9.00 am
18 Wednesday All Wednesday Night Swindle    4 - 6.00 pm
20 Friday All Friday Stableford    
20 Friday Ladies Ladies v Ryston Park Away 10.00 am
21 Saturday Gents Medal   7.30 am
21 Saturday Mixed Feltwell  v  Thetford Home 11.00 am
22 Sunday NCGU  K/O Myhill/Cullington Rnd 3  
24 Tuesday  Vets Veterans Captain's  Day   8.30 am
25 Wednesday All Wednesday Night Swindle    4 - 6.00 pm
26 Thursday Vets Veterans  v  Sutton Bridge Home 9.00 am
27 Friday Ladies Bill Middleton Shield (alternate)   9.30 am
28 Saturday Mixed Mildenhall Electrical Trophy   12.00 noon
29 Sunday Gents Malcolm Jones Trophy   7.30 - 11.30
29 Sunday Ladies Bill Middleton Shield   12.00 noon
31 Tuesday Vets Veterans  Vice-Captain's Day   8.30 am

June 2018

Date Day Section Fixture Venue Tee off
2 Saturday Gents Feltwell  v  Breckland Pines Away 12.00 noon
3 Sunday Gents Feltwell Trophy   7.30 - 11.30
3 Sunday Mixed Mixed  v  Ryston Away 1.00 pm
5 Tuesday Vets Veterans  v  Middleton Hall Home 9.00 am
5 Tuesday Vets Steward  v  Vets Captain added 9.00 am
6 Wednesday NCGU K/O Barnard Trophy Rnd 2    
6 Wednesday All Wednesday Night Swindle    4 -6.00 pm
6 Wednesday Ladies Ladies v Heacham Manor Away 10.30 am
7 Thursday Vets Veterans Trophy   8.30 am
8 Friday All Friday Stableford    
9 Saturday Gents Medal   7.30 am
10 Sunday Ladies Ladies Captains Day   1.00 pm
13 Wednesday All Wednesday Night Swindle    4 - 6.00 pm
14 Thursday Vets Veterans  v  Marham  Away 9.00 am
15 Friday Ladies Peggy Newton (alternate)/Sybil's Chipper 9.30 am
16 Saturday All Texas Scramble   9.00 am
17 Sunday Ladies Ladies Peggy Newton/Sybils' Chipper   12.00 noon
17 Sunday NCGU  K/O Myhill/Cullington Rnd 2    
19 Tuesday Vets Veterans  v  Richmond Park Away 9.00 am
20 Wednesday All Wednesday Night Swindle    4 - 6.00 pm
23 Saturday All Captain's Day Cancelled 7.30 am
24 Sunday All Gents Medal /WSLO  & Scratch Rnd 2 Ladies Medal   7.30 - 11.30 
24 Sunday Mixed Mixed  v  Sutton Bridge Away 12.00 noon
25 Monday Vets Veterans  v  The Suffolk Away 9.00 am
27 Wednesday All Wednesday Night Swindle    4 - 6.00 pm
29 Friday Ladies Ladies  v  Dereham Home 10.00 am

May 2018

Date Day Section Fixture Venue Tee off
2 Wednesday All Wednesday Night Swindle    4  -6.00 pm
3 Thursday Vets Veterans v Marham Home 9.00 am
4 Friday Ladies Ladies  v  Mundesley Away 11.00 am
5 Saturday Gents Feltwell  v  The Suffolk Home 12.00 Noon
6 Sunday Ladies Ping 4BBB Knock Out   12.00 noon
7 Monday   OPEN DAY    
8 Tuesday Vets Veterans  v  Diss Away 9.00 am
9 Wednesday All Wednesday Night Swindle    4  -6.00 pm
9 Wednesday SOCIETY Clare Park Golf   10.00 am 
12 Saturday Mixed Masons Pairs   12 noon
13 Sunday All Gents Medal / WSLO Scratch Rnd 1 / Ladies Stableford   7.30 - 11.30
16 Wednesday Vets Veterans  v  Tydd St. Giles Away 9.00 am
16 Wednesday All Wednesday Night Swindle    4 - 6.00 pm
18 Friday All Friday Stableford    
18 Friday Juniors Junior/Parent tournament added 10.00 am
19 Saturday Gents Medal   7.30 am
20 Sunday Ladies Gillieson Cup Rnd 1 (Mundsley) Away  
22 Tuesday Vets Roy Shropshire Cup   8.30 am
23 Wednesday All Wednesday Night Swindle    4 - 6.00 pm
24 Thursday Vets Veterans  v  Swaffham Home 9.00 am
25 Friday Ladies John Fenn Trophy (alternate)   9.30 am
26 Saturday Gents Feltwell  v  West Suffolk Home 11.00 am
27 Sunday Gents Kevin Cooper Trophy   7.30 - 11.30
27 Sunday Ladies John Fenn Trophy   12.00 noon
29 Tuesday Vets Veterans  v  Searles Home 9.00 am
30 Wednesday SOCIETY Caitlyn Cup     9.30 am 
30 Wednesday aLL Wednesday Night Swindle    4.00 - 6.00 pm
31 Thursday Vets Veterans  v  Fakenham Home 9.00 am

 

Copyright © 2018 Feltwell Golf Club

Thor Avenue, Feltwell, Norfolk, IP26 4AY

Tel: 01842 827644

Email: feltwellgolfclub@btconnect.com