Feltwell Golf Club

Feltwell Golf Club » Calendar

 

May 2017

3 Wednesday All Wednesday Night Swindle    4  -6.00 pm
4 Thursday Vets Veterans v Marham Home 9.00 am
5 Friday Ladies Ladies  v  Mundesley Home 11.00 am
6 Saturday SOCIETY 9 Hole Texas Scramble  +  Q lawns  Trophy Cancelled 9.00 am
8 Monday Ladies  Ladies  v  Tilney Eagle Cancelled 9.30 am/10.00 am
9 Tuesday Vets Roy Shropshire Cup   8.30 am
10 Wednesday All Wednesday Night Swindle    4  -6.00 pm
13 Saturday Mixed Masons Pairs Home 12 noon
14 Sunday All Gents Medal / WSLO Scratch Rnd 1 / Ladies Stableford   7.30 - 11.30
17 Wednesday Vets Veterans  v  Tydd St. Giles Away 9.00 am
17 Wednesday All Wednesday Night Swindle    4 - 6.00 pm
19 Friday All Friday Stableford    
19 Friday Ladies Australian Spoons Home 10.00 am
20 Saturday Gents Medal   7.30 am
21 Sunday Ladies Ladies Ping 4BBB   12.00 noon
21 Sunday Ladies Gillieson Cup Round 1 Bye  
23 Tuesday Vets Veterans v Diss Away 9.00 am
24 Wednesday All Wednesday Night Swindle    4 - 6.00 pm
24 Wednesday SOCIETY Caitlyn Cup     9.30 am 
25 Thursday Vets Veterans  v  Swaffham Home 9.00 am
26 Friday Ladies John Fenn Trophy (alternate)   9.30 am
27 Saturday Gents Feltwell  v  Heacham Manor Away 12.30 am
28 Sunday Gents Kevin Cooper Trophy   7.30 - 11.30
28 Sunday Ladies John Fenn Trophy   12.00 noon
30 Tuesday Vets Veterans  v  Searles Home 9.00 am
31 Wednesday aLL Wednesday Night Swindle    4.00 - 6.00 pm

 

June 2017

1 Thursday Vets Veterans  v  Fakenham Home 9.00 am
2 Friday Ladies Ladies  v  Heacham Manor Home 10.30 am
3 Saturday Gents Feltwell  v  Breckland Pines Away 12.00 noon
4 Sunday Gents Feltwell Trophy   7.30 - 11.30
4 Sunday Ladies Ladies Pairs   12.00 noon
6 Tuesday Vets Veterans  v  Middleton Hall Home 9.00 am
7 Wednesday NCGU K/O Barnard Trophy Round 2    
7 Wednesday All Wednesday Night Swindle    4 -6.00 pm
8 Thursday Vets Veterans Trophy   8.30 am
9 Friday All Friday Stableford    
10 Saturday All Texas Scramble   9.00 am
11 Sunday Ladies Lady Captains Day 12.00  -  15.00
12 Monday Vets Vets  v  Costessey Park CANCELLED 9.00 am
14 Wednesday All Wednesday Night Swindle    4 - 6.00 pm
15 Thursday Vets Veterans v Marham CANCELLED 9.30 am
16 Friday Ladies Peggy Newton (alternate)   9.30 am
17 Saturday Gents Medal   7.30 am
18 Sunday Ladies Ladies Peggy Newton   12.00 noon
18 Sunday NCGU  K/O Myhill/Cullington Round 2    
20 Tuesday Vets Veterans  v  Richmond Park Away 9.00 am
21 Wednesday All Wednesday Night Swindle    4 - 6.00 pm
22 Thursday SOCIETY Forestery: Phill Allen Added 9.00 am
24 Saturday All Wendy Scoles Trophy CANCELLED 12 noon
25 Sunday All Gents Medal /WSLO  & Scratch Rnd 2 Ladies Medal   7.30 - 11.30 
25 Sunday   Ladies "Taster" Day Added  
26 Monday Vets Veterans  v  The Suffolk Away 9.00 am
28 Wednesday Vets Veterans  v  Hunstanton CANCELLED 9.00 am
28 Wednesday All Wednesday Night Swindle    4 - 6.00 pm
30 Friday Ladies Ladies  v  Dereham Away 10.30 am
30 Friday SOCIETY Cherry Pickers Added 10.00 am

 

July 2017

1 Saturday All Captains Day (1st. & 6th.) Course Closed
2 Sunday Ladies  Gillieson Cup  Rd 2 (Swaffham) Away  
4 Tuesday Vets Heacham Manor Home 9.00 am
5 Wednesday NCGU  K/O Barnard Trophy Rd 3    
5 Wednesday All Wednesday Night Swindle    4 - 6.00 pm
6 Thursday Vets Style windows Trophy   8.30 am
7 Friday Ladies Ladies v  Bawburgh Away 1.00 pm
8 Saturday Gents Club Championship Round 1   8.00 am
9 Sunday Gents Club Championship Round 2   7.00 - 11.30 
9 Sunday Ladies Club Championship    1.00 pm
11 Tuesday Vets Veterans v Searles Away 9.00 am
12 Wednesday All Wednesday Night Swindle    4 - 6.00 pm
13 Thursday Vets Veterans  v  Hunstanton CANCELLED 9.00 am
15 Saturday Mixed Feltwell  v  Thetford Away 1.00 pm
16 Sunday All Gents Medal/WSLO Scratch Rnd 3            Ladies Medal   7.30 - 11.30 
17 Monday Ladies NLCGA 4th  Div. Handicap Meeeting Home Course Closed
18 Tuesday  Vets Veterans  v  Swaffham Away 9.00 am
19 Wednesday All Wednesday Night Swindle    4 - 6.00 pm
21 Friday All Friday Stableford    
21 Friday Ladies Ladies v Ryston Park Home 10.00 am
22 Saturday Gents Medal   7.30 am
23 Sunday NCGU  K/O Myhill/Cullington Round 3    
23 Sunday Mixed Mixed  v  Searles Home 12.30 pm
25 Tuesday  Vets Veterans Captains  Day   8.30 am
26 Wednesday All Wednesday Night Swindle    4 - 6.00 pm
27 Thursday Vets Veterans  v  Sutton Bridge Home 9.00 am
28 Friday SOCIETY Gary Peachy      1.00 pm
28 Friday Ladies Bill Middleton Shield (alternate)   9.30 am
29 Saturday Mixed Mildenhall Electrical Trophy   12 noon
29 Saturday SOCIETY Omar Charity Day added 1.00 pm
30 Sunday Gents Malcolm Jones Trophy   7.30 - 11.30
30 Sunday Ladies Bill Middleton Shield   12.00 noon

 

August 2017

1 Tuesday Vets Veterans  Vice-Captains Day   8.30 am
2 Wednesday NCGU K/O Barnard Trophy:  Semi Final    
2 Wednesday All Wednesday Night Swindle    4 - 6.00 pm
3 Thursday Vets Veterans   v  Diss Home 8.30 am
4 Friday Ladies Peggy Newton   12.300 noon
5 Saturday All Presidents Putter (1st & 6th Tees)   9.00  to 3.00  closed
6 Sunday Ladies Gillieson Cup  Round 3    
9 Wednesday Vets Veterans  v  Sutton Bridge Away 9.00 am
9 Wednesday SOCIETY  Claire Park Golf Club   10.00 am 
9 Wednesday All Wednesday Night Swindle    4 - 6.00 pm
11 Friday All Friday Stableford    
12 Saturday All Len Hopkinson Golf Day   9.00 am
13 Sunday All Sunday Medal / WSLO Scratch Rnd 4 / Ladies Medal   7.30 - 11.30
15 Tuesday Vets Heacham Manor Away 9.00 am
16 Wednesday All Wednesday Night Swindle    4 - 6.00 pm
16 Wednesday SOCIETY Richmond Park   10.00 am 
  Friday SOCIETY Apex Signs   12.30 pm
19 Saturday Juniors Katy Whitehead Trophy   12.00  noon
19 Saturday Gents Medal   7.30 am
19 Saturday Mixed Summer Sizzler   12.00 noon
20 Sunday NCGU K/O Myhill/Cullington:  Semi Final    
21 Monday Ladies Ladies   v  West Suffolk Away 10.00 am
23 Wednesday Vets Veterans  v  Middleton Hall Away 9.00 am
23 Wednesday All Wednesday Night Swindle    4 - 6.00 pm
25 Friday Ladies Ladies 3 Club (alternate)   9.30 am
26 Saturday Gents Feltwell  v Marham Away 12.00 noon
27 Sunday Gents Gents John Moir Trophy   7.30 - 11.30
27 Sunday Ladies Ladies 3 Club   12.00 noon
30 Wednesday NCGU K/O Barnard Trophy:  Final    
30 Wednesday All Wednesday Night Swindle    4 - 6.00 pm
31 Thursday Vets Veterans   v   Derham Home 9.00 am

 

September 2017

2 Saturday Gents Feltwell  v  West Suffolk Away 10.00 am
2 Saturday Mixed Mixed v Dereham Home 1.00 pm
3 Sunday All Sunday Medal / Scratch Rnd 5 / Ladies Medal   7.30 - 11.30
3 Sunday Juniors Arrowpack Championship   12.00 noon
5 Tuesday   Hodds Salver (Gt Yarmouth) Away  
6 Wednesday All  Wednesday Night Swindle Final   4 - 6.00 pm
7 Thursday Vets Ron Phillips   8.30 am
8 Friday SOCIETY Gary Peachy Anglo American Day  

         closed

1.00 pm - 6. pm

9 Saturday All Peter Jessop Trophy  

10.00 - 11.00

12.00 - 1.00 pm

10 Sunday Juniors Fred Knott Club Championship   12.00 noon
10 Sunday Mixed Mixed  v  Middleton Away 10.30  am
10 Sunday Ladies Gillieson Cup Semi Finals    
14 Thursday Vets Veterans v Fakenham Away 9.00 am
15 Friday All Friday Stableford    
16 Saturday Gents Medal   7.30 am
17 Sunday NCGU K/O Myhill/Cullington: Final    
17 Sunday Mixed Feltwell  v  Heacham Manor Home 1.00 pm
19 Tuesday Vets Veterans  v  Ryston Park Home 9.30 am 
19 Tuesday Ladies Ladies  v  Sutton Bridge Away 10.00/10.30 am
22 Friday Vets/Ladies Veterans  v   Feltwell Ladies   9.30 am
23 Saturday Mixed Mixed Hilton Hilarity   11.00 am
23 Saturday Gents Feltwell  v  The Suffolk Away 11.00 am
24 Sunday Gents Honda Pairs   7.30 - 11.30
24 Sunday Ladies Ladies Lambert Greensomes   12.00 noon
26 Tuesday Vets George Ryan   Memorial Cup   8.30 am

 

October 2017

           
1 Sunday   9  Hole Alliance  @ Fakenham Away 12.00 noon
1 Sunday All Sunday Medal / Ladies Stableford   7.30 - 11.30 
6 Friday Ladies Ladies v Searles Home 10.30 am
7 Saturday Gents Past Captains Challenge          12.00 noon
8 Sunday Gents Winter League Round 1   8.00 - 12.00
8 Sunday Ladies  Gillieson Cup:  Final    
11 Wednesday Ladies Ladies v Denver Away 9.30/10.00 am
14 Saturday All Captain v Steward Challenge 1st & 6th   9.00 am
21 Saturday Gents Medal   7.30 am
21 Saturday Mixed Mixed Bedford Pairs/Nags & Asses   11.00 am
22 Sunday Gents Winter League Round2   8.00 - 12.00
27 Friday Mixed Mixed Winter League Round 1   10.30 am
29 Sunday All Bogey Competition   8.00 - 12.00

 

November 2017

4 Saturday All Texas Scramble (1st & 6th)Tees   9.00 am
12 Sunday Gents Frostbite Trophy   8.00 - 12.00
19 Sunday Gents Winter League Round 3   8.00 - 12.00
24 Friday Mixed Mixed Winter League Round 2   10.30 am
26 Sunday All Sunday Medal / Ladies Stableford   8.00 - 12.00

 

December 2017

3 Sunday Gents Winter League Round 4   8.30 - 12.30
10 Sunday All Gents Medal/Ladies Stableford   8.00 - 12.00
12 Tuesday Vets Captains Challenge (Xmas Lunch/AGM)   9.00 am 
16 Saturday All Bone of Contention (1st & 6th Tees)   9.00 am 
25 Monday   Christmas Day    

 

January 2018

1 Monday All New Year Stableford    
5 Friday Mixed Mixed Winter League Round 3   10.30 am
7 Sunday All Gents Medal/Ladies Stableford   8.00 - 12.00
14 Sunday Gents Winter League Round 5   8.30 - 12.30
14 Sunday Ladies 9 Hole Comp. + AGM at 3.00pm   1.00 pm 
20 Saturday Ladies Lady Captains Drive-In   11.00 am
21 Sunday Gents Winter League Reserve  Day    
28 Sunday Gents Winter League Round 6   8.30 - 12.30

 

February 2018

1 Thursday Vets Seniors Winter Alliance added 1st and 6th tees
2 Friday Mixed Mixed Winter League Round  4   10.30 am
4 Sunday Gents Winter League Reserve  Day   8.00 - 12.00
11 Sunday Gents Winter League Round 7   8.00 - 12.00
18 Sunday All Gents Medal / Ladies Stableford   8.00- 12.00
25 Sunday Gents Winter League:   Final Round    8.00 - 12.00

 

March 2018

3 Saturday All Texas Scramble   9.00 am 
4 Sunday Gents Rycroft Cup  -  0 - 18H/Caps   8.00 - 12.00
4 Sunday Gents Rabbits Cup - 19 - 28H/Caps   8.00 - 12.00
9 Friday Mixed Mixed Winter League Round 5    10.30 am
10 Saturday Mixed Mixed   v  Richmond Park Home 10.30 am
11 Sunday All Gents Medal / Ladies Stableford   8.00 - 12.00
14 Wednesday All AGM   7.00 pm
16 Friday Vets/Ladies  Vets  v  Ladies   9-30 am
17 Saturday All Captains Drive-In (1st & 6th.tees)   9.00 am
20 Tuesday Vets Veterans Lamb Trophy   8.30 am 
22 Thursday Vets Veterans  v  Tydd St. Giles Home 8.30 am 
23 Friday Ladies Ladies Lamb Rosebowl (alternate)   9.30 am
24 Saturday Gents Feltwell  v  Marham Home 12.00 noon
25 Sunday Gents Gents Pairs Stableford   7-30 - 11.30
25 Sunday Ladies Ladies Lamb Rosebowl   12.00 noon
30 Friday Ladies Ladies  v  Fakenham Home 10.00 am
31 Saturday Gents Feltwell  v  The Suffolk Home 10.00 am

 

 


Contact Us      |      Location      |      Email Us      |      Telephone: 01842 827644

Feltwell Golf Club, Thor Avenue, off Wilton Road, Feltwell, Thetford, Norfolk, IP26 4AY