January 2008
Sat/Sun 26/27
W/end medal
Stroke play
Tuesday 29
Ladies medal
Wednesday 30
Mens m/w medal
February 2008
Thursday 14
Junior club
Stableford
Sat/Sun 23/24
Tuesday 26
Wednesday 27
March 2008
Sunday 9
Ladies Weston v Diss away
9.30 10.00
Tuesday 18
Ladies Easter Comp
Saturday 22
Captains Drive in
Tuesday 25
Wednesday 26
Sat/Sun 29/30
April 2008
Tuesday 8
Seniors away Thorpeness
7.30 for 8
Thursday 10
Seniors home Seckford
8.30 - 9.00
Monday 14
Ladies Weston v Diss home
9.00- 9.30
Tuesday 15
Seniors away Ufford
8.30 – 9.00
Saturday 19
Lombard
Thursday17
Ladies v St Clements home
9-9.30
Tuesday 22
Halesworth away cobs
Thursday 24
1st round Tolly away
Saturday 26
Men v Seckford away
May 2008
Thursday 1
Seniors v St Clements home
Sunday 4
Captain/Lady Captain Greensomes
Monday 12
Seniors v The Clergy home
8.30-9.00
Ladies v Fynn Valley
9.30-10.00
Saturday 17
Ford Trophy
Sunday 18
Mixed Greensomes v Seckford home
Tuesday 20
Seniors v StAudreys away
Sat/Sun 24/25
Tuesday 27
Wednesday 28
Mens m/w meda
June 2008
Saturday 7
Captains charity day
Thursday 12
Seniors The Suffolk away
Saturday 14
Invitation day
Tuesday 24
Seniors v St Clements away
Thursday 26
Ladies Cranworth Stowmarket
Away
Wednesday 25
Sat/Sun 28/29
July 2008
Tuesday 1
Ladies invitation day
Saturday 12
John Austin Cup
The Tuckwell Rose Bowl Ladies
Ladies v Cobs
9.00-9.30
Men’s m/w medal
August 2008
Saturday 2
Mxd v Waldringfield home
1.00-1.30
Monday 4
Seniors Suffolk home
8.30 for 9
Tuesday 5
Ladies Charity Day
Thursday 7
Seniors home Ufford
Sunday 10
Mixed Greensomes social
Ladies v Waldringfield away
Seniors Seckford away
Saturday 16
Watt Cup
Thursday 21
Seniors v Halesworth home
Thursday 28
Seniors v StAudreys home
Sat/Sun 30/31
September 2008
Thursday 4
Ladies v St Audreys home
Saturday 6
Club championship/ J Watson Shield
Sunday 7
Club championship/J Watson Shield
Saturday 13
Junior Club Championship
Wednesday 24
Sat/Sun 27/28
Sunday 28
Ladies Club Championship
12.30-1.00
Tuesday 30
Ladies medal LGU pendant
October 2008
Friday 3
Seniors v Thorpeness home
Monday 6
Ladies v Seckford home
Saturday 11
Greensomes Shield
Monday 20
Ladies v Woodbridge home
Sat/Sun 25/26
Tuesday 28
Wednesday 29
November 2008
Saturday 1
Captains Cup
December 2008
Tuesday 9
Ladies Christmas Meal
Sunday 14
Presentation day
Wednesday 31